Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel
$$$$

Overview

4-star contemporary hotel in downtown Bangkok near BTS Nana station

Accommodations & Room Options

BelAire Bangkok offers Family Deluxe rooms that sleep up to four guests. The Tribeca Deluxe room features a large screen TV and a work desk with city views. Each room provides a Smart TV, minibar, and tea and coffee-making facilities.

Dining & Entertainment

Tiffin Restaurant serves a distinctive east-meets-west fusion menu alongside authentic Indian cuisine. The Liquid Coffee Lounge offers chic coffee selections and freshly baked pastries. Club Tribeca is available for VIP gatherings and private events.

Wellness & Recreation

Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit has an outdoor swimming pool open year-round with a pool bar. The 24-hour fitness center is equipped with comprehensive exercise machines. A spa and wellness center provides massage treatments and spa packages.

Location & Nearby Attractions

Belaire Bangkok is a 5-minute walk from Nana BTS Skytrain Station. Bumrungrad International Hospital and Samitivej Hospital are a short drive away. Benjakitti Park is nearby for outdoor activities and jogging.

Family & Business Services

The hotel has a Kids' Club with supervised activities for children. Meeting and banquet facilities are available for business events and conferences. Guests receive a complimentary welcome drink upon arrival.

  • Dining: East-meets-west fusion at Tiffin Restaurant
  • Entertainment: Club Tribeca for VIP gatherings
  • Rooms: Family Deluxe for up to four guests
  • Location: 12-minute drive to Bumrungrad Hospital
  • Wellness: Outdoor pool with pool bar and 24-hour fitness
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of THB 350 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Japanese, Arabic, Hindi, Laotian, Malayalam, Burmese, Tamil, Thai
Building
Year renovated:2008
Number of floors:18
Number of rooms:335
Former name
Bel-Aire Princess
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Grand Deluxe Triple Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    3 Single bedsSleeping arrangements for 3 persons
Queen Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 King Size Beds
King Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
Show 5 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

Valet parking

Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Poolside snack bar

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Snack bar

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Outdoor swimming pool

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Snack bar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Children's buffet
  • Kids club

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Sun terrace
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Massage
  • Shallow end

Room view

  • Pool view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 70 US$
📏 Distance to center 3.6 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 16.3 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Don Muang, DMK

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
16 Sukhumvit Road Soi 5,Klongteay Nua ,Wattana, Bangkok, Thailand, 10110
Map view
16 Sukhumvit Road Soi 5,Klongteay Nua ,Wattana, Bangkok, Thailand, 10110
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Square
Nana Plaza
100 yd
Arab Street
100 yd
Mall
Nana Entertainment Plaza
100 yd
Krungthai Bank Head Office
100 yd
Restaurant
Korean restaurant youchun
100 yd
Restaurant
Charcoal Tandoor Grill & Mixology
200 yd
Restaurant
Oskar Bistro
100 yd
Restaurant
Pizzeria Limoncello
100 yd
Restaurant
Apoteka
200 yd
Restaurant
Gulliver Pub & Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Nefertiti Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
The Australian Pub & BBQ Bangkok
100 yd
Restaurant
Sea Sour Sab Seafood and Esan
100 yd
Restaurant
W XYZ Bar
100 yd

Reviews of Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel

8.2 /10
Great
3094 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit

Which popular attractions are located near the 4-star Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel?
Staying at the 4-star Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel, you shouldn't miss Bangkok's main landmarks, Hillary's and Terminal 21, located within 7 and 18 minutes on foot respectively.
What is the nearest airport to the Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel?
Don Muang airport is located within a 23-minute drive (19 miles) from the Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel.
Is there free parking in the 4-star Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel?
Yes, at the 4-star Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel a car park is provided on site for free.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the hotel?
Unfortunately, the hotel does not have on-site restaurants, but guests can dine in The Rain Tree Cafe and Tsu Japanese Restaurant restaurants placed within an 8-minute walk from the property.
What is check-in and check-out time at the Bangkok hotel?
Guests of the Bangkok hotel can check in from 2 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
How much does a room at the 4-star Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel cost?
The prices at the 4-star Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel start from $70.
What payment methods are accepted in the Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel?
Payment methods in the Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel include:
  • сash
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
What kinds of rooms does the 4-star Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel offer?
The 4-star Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel offers such room types as Suite, Grand Deluxe Triple Room, and Deluxe Family Room with Pool View Free Pickup.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the hotel?
Some rooms of the hotel welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • a mini bar fridge
  • a minibar
  • a personal safe
  • a coffeemaker
  • a safe box
  • free wireless internet
  • a couch
  • a writing table
  • a sitting area
  • a flat-screen TV with satellite channels
  • cable channels
  • tea and coffee making equipment
  • a private safe
  • an air conditioner
  • a DVD player
What business facilities does the Bangkok hotel provide?
For business travelers the Bangkok hotel offers a conference room as well as safes and complimentary wireless internet access.
Are there any facilities for children at the 4-star Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel?
Yes, for guests with children the 4-star Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel offers cribs and baby safety gates.
Do you have a pool at the 4-star Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel?
Yes, the 4-star Belaire Bangkok Sukhumvit Hotel features a swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room